fbpx

Privacy Policy

Our website address is www.gchw.com.au

GCHW recognises and abides by the Information Privacy Principles and the National Privacy Principles as per the Privacy Act 1988.

We recognise that privacy of personal information is important to individuals. Any personal information you provide to us will be used for business purposes only. Except where otherwise legally appropriate, we will treat your personal information as private. If you have a particular concern or query about your personal information held by us, you should contact us.

Due to the nature of our business, it is necessary to obtain personal information for the purpose of completing a purchase or order. We will however not be unduly intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner. We will only ask for, and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business. If you have received any promotional material and do not wish to receive it please advise us via email at orders@gchw.com.au

In accordance with the Privacy Act 1988, we give you access to your personal information we hold so that you can correct any misinformation. You may at any time log into your account and add, modify or remove your mailing list subscription.

Our policy is lowest prices are just the beginning, and we’re committed to it.

We do a lot of things to deliver lowest prices. We check competitor prices and, whenever we find a lower price, we drop our price so we stay lowest.

We don’t pretend to be the lowest at every instant on everything, which is why we offer every customer a Price Guarantee. Where, if you find a competitor’s lower price on the same stocked item, we’ll match it!!. Don’t forget our price guarantee excludes wholesale quotes, stock liquidations and bulk quantities.

Lowest prices are just our Promise… that’s our policy.
GCHW price guarantee applies to any lower price on an item that is currently stocked and available from a physical store in Australia. It applies where the other retailer’s final price, inclusive of delivery, taxes, fees and charges, is lower than our price on the day that the price guarantee is requested.

Scroll to Top